2017 International Online Riichi Mahjong Competition

From Japanese mahjong wiki
Jump to: navigation, search

The 2017 International Online Riichi Mahjong Competition is the 6th iteration of the International Online Riichi Mahjong Competition (IORMC). This year's competition features teams of four players from sixteen different countries. As an added change, an individual competition will be held separately from the team competition. The team competition is held on November 5 while the individual competition is two weeks later on the 19th.

Team results

Code Country Region Session 1 Session 2 Interim 2 Session 3 Interim 3 Session 4 Final score Rank
RUS Russia Europe 112.2 66.3 178.5 3.8 182.3 32.3 214.6 1
UKR Ukraine Europe -68 140.4 72.4 155.3 227.7 -41.4 186.3 2
SWE Sweden Europe -97.2 71.7 -25.5 -25.9 -51.4 153.6 102.2 3
JPN Japan Asia 61.2 82.4 143.6 -18.9 124.7 -32.3 92.4 4
CHN China Asia 76.2 -90.6 -14.4 110.3 95.9 -10.9 85 5
KOR Korea Asia 21.8 -88.1 -66.3 24.4 -41.9 100.9 59 6
USA United States of America North America -4.4 -35.1 -39.5 -73.9 -113.4 167.2 53.8 7
FRA France Europe 117.1 -14.1 103 86 189 -158.3 30.7 8
CAN Canada North America -1.1 -18.3 -19.4 56.2 36.8 -18.3 18.5 9
VIE Vietnam Asia -52 -27.2 -79.2 49.9 -29.3 46.7 17.4 10
INA Indonesia Asia -106 155.6 49.6 -93.2 -43.6 18.5 -25.1 11
GBR Great Britain Europe -0.5 58.8 58.3 2 60.3 -164.9 -104.6 12
SGP Singapore Asia -75.1 -37.6 -112.7 -104.6 -217.3 61.5 -155.8 13
AUT Austria Europe 61.2 -119.1 -57.9 -61 -118.9 -38 -156.9 14
TPE Chinese Taipei Asia 3.3 -25.7 -22.4 -50.3 -72.7 -98.8 -171.5 15
POL Poland Europe -48.7 -119.4 -168.1 -60.1 -228.2 -17.8 -246 16

Individual results

Top 16 players from the team competition qualify for the individual competition on November 19.

Place Country ID English name Tenhou ID Session 1 Session 2 Interim 2 Session 3 Interim 3 Session 4 Total
1 UKR UKR-2 IGNATOV Sergey ssign 43 58.8 101.8 71.6 173.4 -17.6 155.8
2 GBR GBR-2 DRURY Shaun Buffalo7 50.5 65 115.5 54.2 169.7 -18.6 151.1
3 CAN CAN-2 CHEN Simon Khold 51.3 15.4 66.7 50.9 117.6 11 128.6
4 CHN CHN-1 LULU Zhou soraru 73 -52.4 20.6 93.9 114.5 3.8 118.3
5 RUS RUS-2 PLYASUNOV Vlad =) 53.4 11.5 64.9 6.9 71.8 43.2 115
6 FRA FRA-4 TREPINSKA Karolina Karolcia 51.8 51.8 103.6 46.5 150.1 -39.6 110.5
7 JPN JPN-4 kabucha かぶ茶 62.7 70.6 133.3 5.7 139 -34.6 104.4
8 INA INA-4 SANTOSO Tryanoto Sehat MMC -18.9 56.1 37.2 -18.6 18.6 68.8 87.4
9 RUS RUS-1 SHIRSHOV Alexander Shirshov 57.4 63.8 121.2 4.6 125.8 -39.9 85.9
10 SWE SWE-2 EKEBLAD Karl-Edward Lindskog -25.3 67.2 41.9 -24.2 17.7 63.4 81.1
11 UKR UKR-4 MOROZ Boris クマモンさん -21 43.6 22.6 50.1 72.7 7.8 80.5
12 USA USA-3 LIU-KRASON George xGeo -16.4 39.5 23.1 45.6 68.7 8.9 77.6
13 AUT AUT-3 HAMMERL Dominik enryu 63.9 -26.5 37.4 -18.7 18.7 55.3 74
14 VIE VIE-3 NGUYEN Thi Kim Oanh kiliside -37.7 -3.1 -40.8 63.3 22.5 51.3 73.8
15 RUS RUS-4 CHECHIN Vadim Abilion 52.1 -36 16.1 42.3 58.4 11.8 70.2
16 KOR KOR-1 CHOI Woo-Jin cutieboy 13.6 4.2 17.8 48.4 66.2 2.4 68.6
17 KOR KOR-4 JAE Hwa-Jun moljoo 16 -8.9 7.1 15.7 22.8 44.4 67.2
18 SWE SWE-1 GERMEYS Jasper 原外桃 -50.1 47.5 -2.6 8.8 6.2 55.5 61.7
19 UKR UKR-3 IVANOV Maxim heat・me -49.6 57.3 7.7 28.2 35.9 14.2 50.1
20 FRA FRA-1 CAMPINA Nicolas Salmiok 51 -24.1 26.9 61.6 88.5 -39.1 49.4
21 VIE VIE-1 NGUYEN Doan Thuy amaika -37.9 20.5 -17.4 20.6 3.2 40 43.2
22 KOR KOR-3 PARK Se-gi C.Park 16.7 -36.9 -20.2 -27.5 -47.7 78.3 30.6
23 JPN JPN-1 K.H_momoyama momoyama 6.7 45.6 52.3 -43.9 8.4 12.8 21.2
24 USA USA-1 LUI Kinyan Yukitora 40.4 -17.2 23.2 -50.8 -27.6 48.4 20.8
25 SGP SGP-4 HO Simon 神浄討魔 5.9 27.2 33.1 -0.7 32.4 -18.3 14.1
26 FRA FRA-2 MANCHEZ Bryan -Shinki- 8.5 -22.5 -14 46.9 32.9 -20.6 12.3
27 USA USA-2 PASCUA Daniel DdR_Dan 19.7 -31.2 -11.5 -35.6 -47.1 59.3 12.2
28 INA INA-3 LEE Casey Fuch0u -46.7 85.2 38.5 -39.8 -1.3 9.7 8.4
29 CHN CHN-4 DONGPING Yan 清竜闘士 -26.8 9.5 -17.3 9 -8.3 13.2 4.9
30 TPE TPE-3 CHANG Ming-Hsuan Steins -2.3 -64.7 -67 65.2 -1.8 5.8 4
31 CHN CHN-2 LIN Chen 杏杏 -33.9 -29.5 -63.4 56.6 -6.8 6.4 -0.4
32 SWE SWE-4 OLSSON Fritiof 最強伝説fso 45.2 3.5 48.7 -19.1 29.6 -36.4 -6.8
33 AUT AUT-1 WEINGUNY Lena Lena 58.2 -32.9 25.3 -7.6 17.7 -27.7 -10
34 SGP SGP-2 NGEOW Destin Ippa輸 -45.2 10 -35.2 -19.9 -55.1 43.5 -11.6
35 JPN JPN-2 takeoshan タケオしゃん 9 -39.8 -30.8 11.7 -19.1 4.4 -14.7
36 TPE TPE-2 TSAI Bing D.B.G. 59.4 -17.6 41.8 -26.4 15.4 -33.4 -18
37 JPN JPN-3 K.Ookawa-koshiensan 阪神_甲子園 -17.2 6 -11.2 7.6 -3.6 -14.9 -18.5
38 CAN CAN-3 LOU William Element -24.5 51.4 26.9 12.3 39.2 -66 -26.8
39 TPE TPE-1 HUANG Hung-Ying shadowa -37.6 76.1 38.5 -55 -16.5 -10.6 -27.1
40 POL POL-4 WAKULUK Marek Krabman3 -25.5 0.3 -25.2 -30.7 -55.9 25.3 -30.6
41 CAN CAN-1 OH Jun Juun -39 -34.6 -73.6 51.5 -22.1 -10.4 -32.5
42 GBR GBR-1 CLARKE David ゴリアテ 4 44.2 48.2 -40.5 7.7 -40.3 -32.6
43 VIE VIE-4 HA Manh Trinh Jiroh 12.3 -20.4 -8.1 -15 -23.1 -10.7 -33.8
44 SWE SWE-3 GABOARDI Felipe WallsEry -67 -46.5 -113.5 8.6 -104.9 71.1 -33.8
45 POL POL-1 WO?NIAK Mateusz 立直平和人 -13.3 -42 -55.3 47.2 -8.1 -27.9 -36
46 CHN CHN-3 XIANYU Chen 赤瞳@水貨軍團 63.9 -18.2 45.7 -49.2 -3.5 -34.3 -37.8
47 INA INA-1 ARIBOWOW Tri 島田実波 6.8 7.7 14.5 -17 -2.5 -38.7 -41.2
48 SGP SGP-3 SIM Geswin geswinSS -19.2 -31.4 -50.6 -39.4 -90 47.7 -42.3
49 CAN CAN-4 TSAI Casper AW 11.1 -50.5 -39.4 -58.5 -97.9 47.1 -50.8
50 RUS RUS-3 KAUNOV Vladimir JayTord -50.7 27 -23.7 -50 -73.7 17.2 -56.5
51 USA USA-4 MCANALLY Arthur Corak -48.1 -26.2 -74.3 -33.1 -107.4 50.6 -56.8
52 VIE VIE-2 PHAM Hong Lich 天下無双 11.3 -24.2 -12.9 -19 -31.9 -33.9 -65.8
53 GBR GBR-3 MOFFAT Lyndon スコットランド -38.9 6.9 -32 7.2 -24.8 -53.6 -78.4
54 INA INA-2 SANUSI Ahmad aYa -47.2 6.6 -40.6 -17.8 -58.4 -21.3 -79.7
54 POL POL-3 MELLER Mi?osz Aesdeef 14 -17.4 -3.4 -53.1 -56.5 -23.2 -79.7
56 POL POL-2  ?UK Bartosz 南ノミ -23.9 -60.3 -84.2 -23.5 -107.7 8 -99.7
57 UKR UKR-1 IGNATOVA Marina KvitSun -40.4 -19.3 -59.7 5.4 -54.3 -45.8 -100.1
58 AUT AUT-4 DUSLEAG Michael Rannoto -37.5 -20.9 -58.4 2.2 -56.2 -44.6 -100.8
59 KOR KOR-2 LEE Jun-Hee harookie -24.5 -46.5 -71 -12.2 -83.2 -24.2 -107.4
60 SGP SGP-1 ANG Bernard 立直King -16.6 -43.4 -60 -44.6 -104.6 -11.4 -116
61 AUT AUT-2 WANKMULLER Tanja lui7 -23.4 -38.8 -62.2 -36.9 -99.1 -21 -120.1
62 TPE TPE-4 LAI Cheng-Wei dodolu -16.2 -19.5 -35.7 -34.1 -69.8 -60.6 -130.4
63 FRA FRA-3 CHAU Kevin Nociel 5.8 -19.3 -13.5 -69 -82.5 -59 -141.5
64 GBR GBR-4 ROWE Chris RostiLFC -16.1 -57.3 -73.4 -18.9 -92.3 -52.4 -144.7

Quarterfinals

Semifinals

Final

External links

Results